Jessup

Philip C Jessup International Law Moot

2021

Runners-up, International Round

Abhishek Srivastava

(Best Oralist Preliminary Rounds)

Arjit Pandey

Bay Jia Wei

(Best Oralist Championship Rounds)

Rebecca Loo

Timothy Chong

2020

Champion, National Round

Best Memorial, National Round

Natalee Ho

(Best Oralist)

Violet Huang

Gwendolyn Oh

Lydia Lee

Tan Fong Han

2019

Semi-Finals, International Rounds

Champion, National Round

Best Memorial, National Round

Ayana Ki

Low Eening

(Best Oralist, International Rounds and National Round)

Melody Lau

(Best Oralist, National Round)

Darren Sim

Lucas Lim

2018

Runner Up, National Round

Best Memorial, National Round

Ong Chee Yeow

Dana Chang

Seah Ern Xu

Joshua Foo

Joshua Phang

2017

Runner Up, National Round

Joshua Hiew

(Best Oralist, National Round)

Ian Choo Ming

Rachel Tan Xi En

Nicholas Ng

Kiu Yan Yu

2016

Octo-Finals, International Rounds

Best Overall Applicant Side, International Rounds

Champion, National Round

Best Memorial, National Round

Joshua Hiew

(1st Oralist Ranking, Best Oralist National Round)

Victor Leong

(2nd Oralist Ranking)

Victor Yao

(7th Oralist Ranking)

Hairul Hakkim

Maheerun Simaa

2015

Runner-Up, National Round

Anand Shankar Tiwari

Wong Chengzhan Douglas

David Isidore Tan

Huang Loong Yong

Jun Wei Daryl

Parveen Kaur

2014

Runner-Up, National Round

Best Memorial, National Round

Xiao Hongyu

Mak Shin Yi

Chan Yun Wen Charmaine

Shirleen Low

Reshma Nair

2013

Runner-Up, National Round

Chin Jincheng

Shen Wanqin

Chen Chi

Parvathi Menon

2012

Yap Yao Long Alvin

Sadhana Devi D/O Daeynrd Rai

Lee Soong Yan Kevin

Dharshini Prasad

2011

Semi-Finals, International Rounds

Champion, National Round

Han Guangyuan

Keith Chong Yonghui

(3rd Oralist Ranking)

Goh Rui Xian Elsa

Hew Yi Jia Sarah

2010

Octo-Finals, International Rounds

Best Applicant Memorial (Richard R Baxter Award), International Rounds

Lim Hui Feng Sarah

(2nd Oralist Ranking)

Lim Kah Hwee Nicholas

(4th Oralist Ranking)

Chua Shirin

Seow Tzi Yang

2009

Octo-Finals, International Rounds

Kok Chee Yeong Jared

Seow Zhixiang

Chen Zhi’En Joel

Wu Zhiqing Elizabeth

Mustafiz Mohammad Nabil

2008

Quarter-Finals, International Rounds

Tan Zhengxian Jordan

Anthony Yvette Loretta

Ho May Kim

Lim Hui Min Delphia

2007

Semi-Finals, International Rounds

Chua Hui Han Eunice

Chen Siyuan

Natalie Yu-Lin

Morris Wong Woon Kwong

2006

Octo-Finals, International Rounds

Quah Mei Hua Alecia

Foo Yuet Min

Lin Weiqi Wendy

Chen Huiyi Dian

Melati Johan

2005

International Rounds

Vikram Nair

Chua Ying-Hong

David Low

Margaret Ling

2004

Runner-Up, International Championship Rounds

Jaikanth Shankar

(1st Oralist Ranking)

Melanie Chng Ai Ling

Geoffrey Liem Kwan Hiong

Ramesh Selvaraj

2003

Quarter-Finals, International Rounds

Mahdev Mohan

Wui Ling Cheah

2002

Quarter-Finals, International Rounds

Amarjit Kaur

(4th Oralist Ranking)

H. Singh

(6th Oralist Ranking)

2001

Champions, International Championship Rounds

Davinia Filza Abdul Aziz

(2nd Best Oralist, Championship Rounds)

Ho Ming Chan

Jason Tai-Hui Chan

(4th Best Oralist, Championship Rounds & 1st Oralist Ranking)

Kabir Singh

Sangeeta Subrahmanyam

2000

Octo-Finals, International Rounds

Chua Tju Liang

Gerald Kuppusamy

Lee Kee Yeng

Sangeeta Subrahmanyam

Adrian Yeo

1999

Quarter-Finals, International Rounds

Sameer Advani

Gerald Kuppusamy

Tan Kok Peng

Shirin Tang

1998

Semi-Finals, International Rounds

Sim Jek Sok

Disa Chong Ching-Yee

Berny Foo Tze Lin

(10th Oralist Ranking)

Kenny Suresh Divyanathan

1996

Runner-Up, International Championship Rounds

Best Applicant Memorial, International Rounds

Lee Tsien-Yi Lyn

(1st Best Oralist, Championship Rounds)

Hing Shan Shan Blossom

Sheik Heikel Khalid Bafana

Song Eu Kwan Nicholas

1995

International Rounds

Edmund Jerome Kronenberg

Li Jia Chang

Earl Trevor Allan

Paul Teo Ju Ping

1994

Champions, International Championship Rounds

Ang Cheng Hock

Christopher Anand Daniel

Jayanthi Sadanandan

Michael Ewing-Chow

Tan Ken Hwee

1993

Semi-Finals, International Rounds

Alan Tan Khee Jin

Daniel Koh Choon Guan

Ho Seng Chee

(6th Oralist Ranking)

Tan Ken Hwee

(10th Oralist Ranking)

1992

Runner-Up, International Rounds

Foo Shu Ching

Gregory Vijayendran

Lim Lei Theng

Tay Twan Lip Philip

1991

International Rounds

Harpreet Nehal Singh

(9th Oralist Ranking)

Aurill Kam

Adrian Tan Gim Hai

Lock Yin Mei

1990

Semi-Finals, International Rounds

Andre Maniam

Abbas Ali Bin Fakhruddin

Gan Kam Yuin

Kuan Boon Theng

1989

International Rounds

Christina Chua

(1st Oralist Ranking)

Abel Lee Toh Song

Lau Kok Keng

Randolph Khoo Boo Teck

1988

Runner-Up, International Rounds

Joan Magdalene Francis

Lena Gan

Francis Xavier

Tan Soon Meng

1987

Best Applicant Memorial, International Rounds

Best Respondent Memorial, International Rounds

Rosalind Lazar

Chan Chen Yee

Wilfred Doray

Wong Siew Hong

1986

Runner-Up, International Rounds

Sundaresh Menon

Indranee Thurai Rajah

Chandra Mohan s/o Rethinam

Jeffery Tan Eng Heong

1985

Champions, International Championship Rounds

Best Memorial, International Rounds

Eleanor Wong

(1st Oralist Ranking)

Mohan Raviendran Pillay

Lim Kien Thye

Prithipal Singh

Anjali Iyer

1984

Runner-Up, International Rounds

K. Shanmugan

Tan Lai Huat

Ananda Radakrishnan

Harish Kumar

1983

Runner-Up, International Rounds

Best Memorial, International Rounds

Kenneth Tan Wee Kheng

Yvonne Ang Swee Choo

Susan de Silva

Alban Kang Choon Hwee

1982

Champions, International Championship Rounds

Best Applicant Memorial, International Rounds

Best Respondent Memorial, International Rounds

Davinder Singh

Jimmy Yim Wing Kuen

Steven Chong Horng Siong

V.K. Rajah

1981

Runner-Up, International Rounds

Jennifer Leong

Davinder Singh

1980

Runner-Up, International Championship Rounds

Chia Chor Leong

(1st Oralist Ranking)

Ivy Hwang

1979

Aloysius Leng Siew Wei

Tan Tee Jim

Tong Min Lee

1978

Leslie Chew Kwee

Hoe Shue Tily

1977

Runner-Up, International Rounds

Lucien Wong

Woo Bih Li

Teh Poh Teik

1976

Stanley Yeo Meng Heong

Bernard Doray

Deborah Barker

1975

Bavier Stella Gupta

Roop Parkash

Suresh Gupta

1974

Shanti Kumari Annamalay

Judith Evelyn De Cruz

Alan Jayaretnam Thambiayah

1973

Foo Siew Bee Joen

Vinayak Prabhakar Pradhan

Chan Wah Teck Jeffrey